PRIVACY POLICY

Preamble
The use of the Moroccan eSports Association website (hereinafter the “MESA”) implies the full and complete acceptance of these general conditions of access and use of the Website by the web visitor (hereinafter the “User”). Or “Users”). The term “Use” refers to any consultation, search or downloading of the Website.

Updates
MESA retains the right to modify and update the Website and the Terms of Use at any time. Each modification of the Terms of Use will be subject to a dated and referenced version. The new version will be available on the Website. In this case, the date of last update indicated on the Website will be modified. Any modification takes effect immediately upon its publication on the Website. If the User continues to use the Website once the changes have been published, this entails the acceptance of these changes. These changes and updates mean that the User must refer regularly to this section to check the current conditions of use.

Limitations of Liability
The instructions, presentations, documents, pieces of information (hereinafter the “Information”) communicated on the website are provided in a good faith, for reference only and without guarantee of any kind, errors and omissions that may occur in particular. They cannot therefore engage the responsibility of MESA. They can be modified or updated by MESA without notice.
The User uses the website under his sole and entire responsibility. The user is deemed to have accepted the legal notices of the Website and these Terms of Use simply by consulting the website. Under no circumstances shall MESA and its subcontractors guarantee the completeness, inaccuracy or ambiguity of its Information or even any omission in the Information, nor be liable for any direct or indirect damages, whatever the causes, origins, natures or consequences, that they are among other accidental or special resulting from the contents or the Use of the website and / or from one of the links and addresses which are related to it (including the access or impossibility of Users to access the website or any of its links, as well as for any use that may be made of these different pieces of Information), especially without limitation, any operating loss , financial or commercial loss, loss of programs and / or data especially in the information system of the website User. The User fully assumes the risks related in particular to the importance and the credit which he grants to the Information. The latter are provided to him on the condition that the User or any other person who receives the pieces of Information can determine his interest for a specific purpose before using them. Under no circumstances shall MESA be liable for any susceptible damages that may particularly result from the importance given to these pieces of Information of its Use, in particular for private or professional purposes. These pieces of information should not be considered as recommendations for the use of information, products, procedures, equipment or formulations that would conflict with a patent, copyright or trademark. MESA disclaims all responsibilities, either expressed or implied, if the use of this information violates any patent, copyright or trademark.

MESA does not guarantee that the Website operates without interruption and that the servers providing access to it and / or the third-party websites for which hypertext links appear do not contain any viruses. In addition, MESA cannot be held responsible for any loss of data or deterioration of the User’s data.

Cookies
Users are informed that during their visits to the website, a navigation tracking mechanism may be implemented. They have a right of access, withdrawal and modification of personal data communicated through tracing techniques. Their passage on the MESA website leads to the creation of a session cookie (hereinafter the “Cookie (s)” and which records information relating to the navigation of their computers on the Website (the consulted pages, the date and time of the consultation, etc.) that MESA will be able to read during subsequent visits by users.
During any visit to the website, the pages viewed by the User give rise to the creation of a Session Cookie that is downloaded by the User’s computer. Cookies are small folders containing text, which allow a server to recognize a computer and therefore to know if the computer (and probably the User) has already visited the Website previously. If the computer reconnects to the Website, it will look for and use these cookies left on the hard drive during the previous visit. The Cookies themselves do not identify a User, but only the computer he uses. Cookies merely note the parts of the website that the computer in question visited, and the time that it spent there. The User is free to oppose the registration of cookies by configuring his browser as described below. However, by refusing cookies, it will be impossible to provide certain personalized services and this manipulation may slow down or prevent access to certain parts of the Website.
The User is informed that, during his visits to the Website, a Cookie may be installed automatically on his browser and be temporarily stored in memory on his hard drive. This information is used to provide optimal service. Thus, cookies are used for:

  • record information about the user’s navigation on the Website to direct it to the most appropriate content;
  • measure the number of visits to the Website.

Cookies are in no way intended to use personally identifiable information about people connected to the Website. The User acknowledges having been informed of this practice and authorizes MESA to use it. The User may deactivate the Cookie via the parameters appearing in his browser and in particular by modifying the settings of the browser software on his computer (“Editing / Preferences” section under Netscape Navigator 6.2, “Tools” section. / Internet Options “under Internet Explorer,” Tools / Options “heading under Mozilla Firefox and” Safari / Security “heading under Apple Safari).

Protection of personal data
By personal data, MESA means all the information leaked by the Users as individuals, whatever their nature, such as their first names, last names, e-mails, passwords to identify them directly or not that they are voluntarily provided by them or collected as part of their navigation on the Website.
The personal data that MESA is brought to collect are exclusively intended for the Communications Department of MESA to allow the User to take advantage of the services offered by the Website.
No personal information about the User is transferred to third parties or used for unintended purposes.
No personal information about the User is transferred to third parties or used for unintended purposes.
Users of the Website are required to comply with the provisions of Law No. 09-08. To do this, they must refrain from any collection, capture, deformation or use of the information they access and, in general, any act that is likely to infringe the privacy of individuals. In accordance with the law n ° 09-08, the User has a right of access, modification, rectification and deletion of his personal data and that MESA will be able to collect, by contacting us MESA anytime online at the “Contact” section of the Website, or by sending a letter to the MESA Communications Department at the following addresses: By mail: info@mesa-morocco.org

Hypertext links
MESA expressly declines any responsibility for the contents of all the websites to which they offer links. These links are offered to Users of the Website or the websites of its subsidiaries and affiliated entities as a supplementary service. The decision to activate these links belongs exclusively to the Users of the Website.
MESA is not the publisher of these websites; it cannot control perfectly the content. Consequently, MESA will in no way be held responsible for the content of the websites thus accessible and in particular for their veracity, timeliness, quality, completeness, relevance, illegality, advertising, information, products, services or any other material available on or from these websites or external sources.
MESA cannot also be held responsible for any collection and transmission of personal data, installation of cookies or any other process for the same purposes, carried out on and by these websites.
The confidentiality and integrity of the Information are not guaranteed on the internet. Therefore, the messages that the User sends electronically can be intercepted and / or modified. MESA declines any responsibility.
Users of the Website cannot in any case set up a hypertext link or a framing (example of programming in HTML code) towards the Website without the prior written authorization of MESA and consequently, no element appearing on a website page may not be partially or fully published, transferred or inserted on another website, or used to create derivative products, except with the prior express authorization of MESA. For this purpose, Users may send their request to the Website Administrator at the following address: info@mesa-morocco.org

Applicable law and competent jurisdiction
The “www.mesa-morocco.org” Website, the legal notices and the Terms of Use are all subject to Moroccan law. In case of any dispute relating to the interpretation or execution of the website, the legal notices, and the Terms of Use, the Moroccan courts shall have exclusive jurisdiction, unless otherwise required by law.